Simons Entertainment Group

A Sports and Entertainment Company

Armwrestling USA Event Results

 
                                                          

 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE THE SIMONS ENTERTAINMENT GROUP HAS A NEW PHONE NUMBER AND EMAIL ADDRESS!

New Office Number:  (951) 401-2077
New Email Address:  Simonsent@twc.com
___________________________________________________________________________________


December 31, 2019

In a banner year for Armwrestling, we are pleased to present the 2019 National Rankings. We would like to extend our special thanks to the men, women and their families who participated in AUSA Events during our 2019 season. This is the eighth year of our new ranking system that integrates weighting of all regional events, and sanctioned events with partnered Associations. Everyone who won a match is listed in their respective division.

Our special thanks to the AUSA Family – Collier County Fair, Calaveras County Fair, Medina County Fair, Wilson County Fair, Maryland State Fair, Kansas State Fair, Oklahoma State Fair and the Arizona State Fair. Their management and staff have made our events an annual tradition and showcased competitions in colorful and exciting venues.

The battle for AUSA top honors featured four first time winners. Featherweight; Lawrence Bell –Ohio; Lightweight – Samuel Pofcher – Massachusetts - Middleweight – Steve Golub – Maryland and Women’s Lightweight – Hailee Beadles – California. Shane McLaughlin – Kansas won back his Light-Heavyweight Title, Women’s Open Tracy Fann – Tennessee and Heavyweight Matt Sartori – Oklahoma repeated as number one in their weight groups.

This year’s events featured participants from a record number of states. Russia was represented this year with 300 lb. Sergui Penteleichak winning in Ohio and ranked # 2 in the Heavyweight division. The Great Oklahoma Rivalry saw Oklahoma State prevail in the last match 22-21 and win back the title from Oklahoma. “Grass roots America” was represented in our exciting events where the fairgoers become the participants.

As we enter a new decade for our sport, many competitors have passed the torch to family members. Look for feature articles on our website and please send us special photos.

Congratulations on everyone’s achievements. Please find our 2019 Official National Rankings.

Look forward to seeing you all in 2020.  

Warmest Regards,

Steve Simons

CEO – ARMWRESTLING USA



2019 ARMWRESTLING USA NATIONAL RANKINGS


MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 144 LBS. & UNDER

  1. LAWRENCE BELL – CLEVELAND, OH
  2. JAMES GILLENWATER – WICHITA, KS
  3. RUDY GARCIA – NORMAN, OK
  4. JAMIE KOTCH – CLARKSVILLE, AR
  5. DUSTIN HARPER – MURPHYS, CA
  6. ALEXANDER TOTH – PHOENIX, AZ
  7. MATTHEW MAGNANTE – LEHIGH ACRES, FL
  8. BRYAN MAY – TARRYTOWN, MD
  9. TOMMY JOLES – FT. SCOTT, KS
  10.  JONATHAN DEMEL – MODESTO, CA
  11.  TERRY BOWLES – WAYNESBURG, OH
  12.  PAYTON GERVIN – LAWTON, OK
  13.  MARK EAGLE – FAWN GROVE, PA
  14.  WADE BALDING – WATERTOWN, TN
  15.  MOISES VALENCIA – MESA, AZ
  16.  MATT HISSAM – CAPE CORAL, FL
  17.  EDDIE COOPER – EDMOND, OK
  18.  BILL BLAKESDALE – OAKLAND, CA
  19.  KEN SAUNDERS – LAGRANGE, OH
  20.  MIKE O’DONNELL – COLUMBUS, MD
  21.  RYAN ALCORE – ANGELS CAMP, CA
  22.  JACK TEETER – CHICKAMAUGA, TN
  23.  REECE FOLANE – NAPLES, FL
  24.  RON ALCOTT – GARDEN GROVE, CA
  25.  JUDD LAWRENCE – BALTIMORE, MD
  26.  CLAY COOPER – EAST CANTON, OH
  27.  COREY GARRETT – SHELBYVILLE, TN
  28.  JOHN DONHAM – DAVIS, OK
  29.  JUSTIN FLACK – VALLEY CITY, OH
  30.  TREVOR GOFF – LODI, CA
  31. LOGAN SIMMONS – DESCHERD, TN
  32.  ROCKY MANGIANO – BALTIMORE, MD
  33.  ALEX HULL – LEBANON, TN
  34.  ETHAN ZIETLOW – WELLINGTON, OH
  35.  JOSEPH CARDENAS – ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  36.  JACKSON WYNN-DOSSAT – FRANKLIN, TN
  37.  WAYNE GIBBS – NAPLES, FL
  38.  TRENT NUTSCH – DERBY, KS
  39.  MARCIO CASTILLO – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  40.  RAND FELLOWS – SALINA, KS

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT ( 145 – 169 LBS.)

  1. SAMUEL POFCHER – WESTON, MA
  2. MAC COLE – ROSEHILL, KS
  3. AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK
  4. JASON THORNBRUGH – DODGE CITY, KS
  5. BRIAN FELTRIN, MEDINA, OH
  6. KEN RUSSELL – FREDERICK, MD
  7. CASEY SWABIK – MARCO ISLAND, FL
  8. DUSTIN HARPER – MURPHYS, CA
  9. SAMUEL TEETER – CHICKAMAUGA, TN
  10.  BRAD LEHOTY – COPLEY, OH
  11.  JAVIER AMAYA – MESA, AZ
  12.  ANDREI VASILIEV – CAMARILLO, CA
  13.  MARK EKERBERG – NEWTON, KS
  14.  BRANDON ATADDLETY – ANADERKO, OK
  15.  COREY GARRETT – SHELBYVILLE, TN
  16.  TIM BROFKA – BALTIMORE, MD
  17.  WAYNE POSIN – CHARLESTOWN, WV
  18.  JASON DEPARTO – MAYFIELD HTS., OH
  19.  KYLER BULLER – INMAN, KS
  20.  KEN BLANCHARD – OAKLAND, CA
  21.  JOHN DONHAM – DAVIS, OK
  22.  GLENN GORDON – WOODBINE, KS
  23.  ISAAC MAURER – PHOENIX, AZ
  24.  BENJI GARZA – NAPLES, FL
  25.  JONATHAN DEMEL – MODESTO, CA
  26.  MICHAEL GREGG – CHICKASHA, OK
  27.  CLAY COOPER – EAST CANTON, OH
  28.  RYAN PRICE – MURFREESBORO, TN
  29.  WILLIAM BOWDEN – FT. MYERS, FL
  30.  CREED EKERBERG – NEWTON, KS
  31.  BILLY ADDINGTON – WEBER CITY, OH
  32.  NICK SHAW – ANTHONY, KS
  33.  TOM CLERITON – BROOKLYN, NY
  34.  TY ANGELOS – SAN ANTONIO, TX
  35.  RYAN RANDALL – ROANOKE, VA
  36.  JAMES GILLENWATER – WICHITA, KS
  37.  RYAN ALCOTT – CONOGA PARK, CA
  38.  BRAD WILLIAMSON – NASHVILLE, TN
  39.  TED ROSETTI – NAPLES, FL
  40.  JOHNNY PATTERSON – MEDINA, OH

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT – (170 – 193 LBS.)

  1. STEVE GOLUB – PIKESVILLE, MD
  2. TERRENCE VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS
  3. TYLER CASE – MT. JULIET, TN
  4. JUSTIN RUSSELL – MEDINA, OH
  5. RYAN ROBINSON – TEMPE, AZ
  6. TONY DURHAM – ABERDEEN, MD
  7. WALTER WORD – LEBANON, TN
  8. AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK
  9. TOM GABYAK – MEDINA, OH
  10.  MATT PEEK – PALM HARBOR, FL
  11.  KYLE ATADDLETY – ANADERKO, OK
  12. NICOLAS GATES – ANTHONY, KS
  13.  JOHN LASTER – ELKTON, KY
  14.  BRIAN WILCOX – WALNUT CREEK, CA
  15.  SCOTT WEST – PEORIA, AZ
  16.  ELI GILLUM – FLETCHER, OH
  17.  DYLAN BRESLIN – MACOMB, OK
  18.  DUSTIN WATERS – NAPLES, FL
  19.  JARED SMITH – FT. MEADE, MD
  20.  MAC COLE – ROSE HILL, KS
  21.  HEATH STARNES – MOSHEIM, TN
  22.  ROBERT FULLERTON – MESA, AZ
  23.  CODY SMITH – NEW CARLISLE, OH
  24.  JEFF GADSEN – STOCKTON, CA
  25.  BRANDON ATADDLETY – ANADERKO, OK
  26.  JARRETT BADEN – FT. MYERS, FL
  27.  MARK GIBSON – SMRNA, TN
  28.  JASON THORNBROUGH – DODGE CITY, KS
  29.  JOSE GARCIA – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  30.  BLAKE MIKESELL – CONCORDIA, KS
  31.  JOSH WHITE – POLAND, OH
  32.  STEVE LEFEBRE – GILBERT, AZ
  33.  GLENN GORDON – WOODBINE, KS
  34.  MATT HISSAM – CAPE CORAL, FL
  35.  MATT WARD – LEBANON, TN
  36.  GARY STAFFAN – CAMARILLO, CA
  37.  ZACH EDWARDS – CRESTON, OH
  38.  CALVIN RIDGELY – DOVER, DE
  39.  CASEY SWABIK – MARCO ISLAND, FL
  40.  RICHARD MCMANUS – PHOENIX, AZ
  41.  JAMES WILMORE – NORMAN, OK
  42.  RALPH COHACKY – TYLER, TX
  43.  TODD RYDER – CHANDLER, AZ
  44.  LAWRENCE NESTA – FT. MEADE, MD

 

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT (193-219 LBS.)

  1. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN – DERBY, KS
  2. GLENN FOOR – HOMEWORTH, OH
  3. BLAKE LOVELESS – NORMAN, OK
  4. GLEN EARL BROWN – OAKLAND, CA
  5. AARON PAYNE – WATERTOWN, TN
  6. TRENT MOORE – MURPHYS, CA
  7. JOSH GARRETSON – KENT, OH
  8. CHAD LAFLAMME – FT. MYERS, FL
  9. SAMUEL POFCHER – WESTIN, MA
  10.  STEVE GOLUB – PIKESVILLE, MD
  11.  DAVID KRYMOWSKI – HOMERVILLE, OH
  12.  KRIS FRADY – PIKEVILLE, MA
  13.  TODD ROMANO – LODI, CA
  14.  LOUIS HORVATH – PHOENIX, AZ
  15.  GREG THOMPSON – HUTCHINSON, KS
  16.  KYLE DREHER – FT. MYERS, FL
  17.  BARRY BUTLER – NANJERMAY,MD
  18.  GUNNAR HALE – JAMESTOWN, KS
  19.  CHAD HAROLD – COLTONTOWN, TN
  20.  NICK WALKOWSKI – WADSWORTH, OH
  21.  RYAN ULMAN – ANGELS CAMP, CA
  22.  KYLE ATADDLETY – ANADERKO, OK
  23.  MATT STANTON – GLEN BURNIE, MD
  24.  RAY CRUZ – LONGMONT, CO
  25.  BRANDON GREEN – THURMONT, MD
  26.  CJ FLOYD – SANIBEL HARABOR, FL
  27.  MARK GIBSON – SMYRNA, TN
  28.  BRIAN ATWOOD – NAPLES, FL
  29.  NICK DULL – TANEYTOWN, MD
  30.  BOYD RAFTER – STOCKTON, CA
  31.  MITCHELL GREGORY – MOORE, OK
  32.  RICKY RIGGS – SPRING HILL, TN
  33.  BRUCE BLOMBERG – NAPLES, FL
  34. JUAN NERI – PHOENIX, AZ
  35.  GARY GATTEN – CRESTON, OH
  36.  STEVE STEGER – HERINGTON, KS
  37.  CARMEN BELL – LAUREL, MD

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT (220 LBS. & OVER)

  1. MATT SARTORI – MOORE, OK
  2. SERGUI PENTELEICHAK – USSR – STRONGSVILLE, OH
  3. ALLAN MARSTON – DECHERD, TN
  4. MARK NUTSCH – DERBY, KS
  5. RAMSAY BOWMAN – ALTAVILLE, CA
  6. JUSTIN FAITHFUL – SEVERN, OH
  7. CRAIG EMCH – SEVILLE, OH
  8. GARY LENTZ – LEHIGH ACRES, FL
  9. DARRELL SKIPWORTH – CLIFTY, KY
  10.  BLAKE LOVELESS – NORMAN, OK
  11.  NATHAN GORHAM – BALTIMORE, MD
  12.  BEAU ERHARDT – HUTCHINSON, KS
  13.  DAKOTA HUDSON – SULLIIVAN, OH
  14.  CHANCE MEREDITH – APACHE, OK
  15.  LEVI PRINCE – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  16.  MARTIN BOTTOM – CASTALIAN SPRINGS, TN
  17.  GLEN EARL BROWN – OAKLAND, CA
  18.  MATT STANTON – GLEN BURNIE, MD
  19.  ANDREW KELLER – WICHITA, KS
  20.  STEVE GOLUB – PIKESVILLE, MD
  21. NICK MILISITS – LA PLATA, MD
  22.  MIKE WILSON – SALINA, KS
  23.  DILLION CHILDRESS – SHAWNEE, OK
  24.  SAMUEL POFCHER – WESTIN, MA
  25.  KYLE MOODES – YUKON, OK
  26.  WILLIAM ATHA – KENT, OH
  27. JARRETT HELTON – NASHVILLE, TN
  28.  DENNIS OSTRAND – COPPEROPOLIS,  CA
  29.  CADE POWERS – LEBANON, TN
  30.  CJ FLOYD – SANIBEL HARBOR, FL
  31.  GREG BROWN – TUCSON, AZ
  32.  CODY HILL – TOPEKA, KS
  33.  SHANE TAMBLYN – MEDINA, OH
  34.  JASON COLEY – ADA, OK
  35.  JERRON GRIMM – PHOENIX, AZ
  36.  CHRIS MANNING – ANDOVER, KS
  37.  TRENT MOORE – MURPHYS, CA
  38.  NICK WALKOWSKI – WADSWORTH, OH
  39.  ROBERT ROMANDO – PHOENIX, AZ
  40.  JACOB MILLER – FRONTENAC, KS
  41.  TODD RANDALL – ROANOKE, VA
  42.  GABRIEL GARCIA – LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
  43.  NEIL ELLIOTT – NAPLES, FL

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT (UNDER 144 LBS.)

  1. HAILEE BEADLES – WALLACE, CA
  2. DEBBIE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
  3. JULIE NUTSCH – DERBY, KS
  4. JESSICA LEDBETTER – ALEXANDRIA, TN
  5. OLIVIA MEDINA – LITCHFIELD, AZ
  6. ANNA CANAS – FREDERICK, MD
  7. CLARA AZBER – MARCO ISLAND, FL
  8. AMANDA SPENSER – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  9. DANIELLA IOZZIA – LONG VALLEY, CA
  10.  MELISSA VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS
  11.  NICOLE BOWEN – MEDINA, OH
  12.  TEWANDA FARMER – BALTIMORE, MD
  13.  CASSIDY LENTZ – CAPE CORAL, FL
  14. BRIANNA ANDERSON – PHOENIX, AZ
  15.  TINA DOWNING – COPPEROPOLIS, CA
  16.  STEPHANIE ROLLINS – YUKON, OK
  17.  DEE STUDLER – YORKVILLE, KS
  18.  DANIELLE DIX – MARCO ISLAND, FL
  19.  PAM WILCOX – LAWRENCE, KS
  20.  DANIELLE LOMANO – NAPLES, FL
  21.  BRITTNEY BELL – APACHE, OK
  22.  ANGEL BROWN – LEBANON, TN
  23.  TRISH OLMSTEAD – CHARLESTOWN, WV
  24.  KAREN CARLISLE – FT. MYERS, FL
  25.  CAROL WELCH – CANOGA PARK, CA
  26.  EVANN REEVES – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  27.  CARLY MORANES – NASHVILLE, TN
  28.  REANNA WINSTON – CLEVELAND, OH
  29.  TERI WILLIAMSON – NASHVILLE, TN

 

WOMEN’S OPEN – (145 LBS. & OVER)

  1. TRACEY FANN – CARTHAGE, TN
  2. RAENNA SHOWALTER – HUTCHINSON, KS
  3. DINA MEDINA  - LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
  4. ANNA NUTSCH – DERBY, KS
  5. MEREDITH RUSSELL – FREDERICK, MD
  6. PAIGE WILLIAMS – PHOENIX, AZ
  7. HAILEE BEADLES – WALLACE, CA
  8. JODI FOYER – NAPLES, FL
  9. KRISTIN COLEY – ADA, OK
  10.  DEBBIE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
  11.  ISABELLA MONCADA – ANGELS CAMP, CA
  12.  JO GRAHAM – OLD HICKORY, TN
  13.  NICOLLE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
  14.  SHERRI RILEY – DEWEY, OK
  15.  KONICA PARKER – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  16.  MELISSA JOHNSON – NAPLES, FL
  17.  SADRE ROSARIO – BOSTON, MA
  18.  MELISSA VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS
  19.  ANGEL BROWN – LEBANON, TN
  20.  LESLIE TOTH – PHOENIX, AZ
  21.  NICOLE BOWEN – MEDINA, OH
  22.  CHERYL ROMANO – LODI, CA
  23.  BLANCA VASQUEZ – NAPLES, FL
  24.  SARA BLACKBURN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  25.  CAMI MORRISON – ODENTON, MO
  26.  ALY NADLER – CHANDLER, AZ
  27.  DONNA WHITEHEAD – APACHE, OK
  28.  ELEXIA SCHMECKPEPER – NAPLES, FL

2019 ARMWRESTLING USA EVENT RESULTS



AUSA – FLORIDA CLASSIC

MARCH 23, 2019

COLLIER COUNTY FAIR

NAPLES, FL

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:

1ST – MATTHEW MAGANTE – LEHIGH ACRES, FL

2ND – MATT HISSAM – CAPE CORAL, FL

3RD – REECE FOLANE – NAPLES, FL

4TH – WYATT GIBBS – NAPLES, FL

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – CASEY SWABIK – MARCO ISLAND, FL

2ND – BENJI GARZA – NAPLES, FL

3RD – WILLIAM BOWDEN – FORT MEYERS, FL

4TH – TED ROSETTI – NAPLES, FL

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – MATT PEEK – PALM HARBOR, FL

2ND – DUSTIN WINTERS – NAPLES, FL

3RD – JARRETT BADAN – FORT MYERS, FL

4TH – MATT HISSAM – CAPE CORAL, FL

5TH – CASEY SWABIK – MARCO ISLAND, FL

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – CHAD LAFLAMME – FORT MYERS, FL

2ND – KYLE DREHER – FORT MYERS, FL

3RD – CJ FLOYD – SANIBEL HARBOR, FL

4TH – BRIAN ATWOOD – NAPLES, FL

5TH – BRUCE BLOOMBERG – NAPALES, FL

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – CLARA ALBER – MARCO ISLAND, FL

2ND – CASSIDY LENTZ – CAPE CORAL, FL

3RD – DANIELLE DIX – MARCO ISLAND, FL

4TH – DANIELLE LOMANO – NAPLES, FL

5TH – KAREN CARLISLE – FORT MYERS, FL

WOMEN’S OPEN:

1ST – JODI FOYER – NAPLES, FL

2ND – MELISSA JOHNSON – NAPLES, FL

3RD – BLANC VASQUEZ – NAPLES, FL

4TH – ELEXIA SCHMECKPEPER – NAPLES, FL

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – GARY LENTZ – LEHIGH ACRES, FL

2ND – CJ FLOYD – SANIBEL HARBOR, FL

3RD – NEIL ELLIOTT – NAPLES, FL

AUSA – CALAVERAS CLASSIC

MAY 18, 2019

CALAVERAS COUNTY FAIR

ANGELS CAMP, CA

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:

1ST – DUSTIN HARPER – MURPHYS, CA

2ND – JONATHAN DEMEL – MODESTO, CA

3RD – BILL BLAKESDALE – OAKLAND, CA

4TH – RYAN ALCORE – ANGELS CAMP, CA

5TH – TREVOR GOFF – LODI, CA

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – DUSTIN HARPER – MURPHYS, CA

2ND – ANDREI VASILIEV – CAMARILLO, CA

3RD – KEN BLANCHARD – OAKLAND, CA

4TH – JONATHAN DEMEL – MODESTO, CA

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – BRIAN WILCOX – WALNUT CREEK, CA

2ND – JEFF GADSEN – STOCKTON, CA

3RD – GARY STAFFEN – CAMARILLO, CA

4TH – RALPH COHACKEY – TYLER, TX

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – GLEN EARL BROWN – OAKLAND, CA

2ND – TRENT MOORE – MURPHYS, CA

3RD – TODD ROMANO – LODI, CA

4TH – RYAN ULMANN – ANGELES CAMP, CA

5TH – BOYD RAFTER – STOCKTON, CA

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – HAILIE BEADLES – WALLACE, CA

2ND – DANIELLE IOZZIA – LONG VALLEY, CA

3RD – TINA DOWNING – COPPEEROPOLIS, CA

WOMEN’S OPEN:

1ST – HAILIE BEADLES – WALLACE, CA

2ND – ISABEL MONCADA – ANGELES CAMP, CA

3RD – CHERYL ROMANO – LODI, CA

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – RAMSEY BOWMAN – ALTAVILLE, CA

2ND – GLEN EARL BROWN – OAKLAND, CA 

3RD – DENNIS OSTRAND – COPPEROPOLIS, CA

4TH – TREND MOORE – MURPHYS, CA

AUSA - OHIO CHAMPIONSHIPS

AUGUST 4, 2019

MEDINA COUNTY FAIR

MEDINA, OHIO

                          

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:

1st – LAWRENCE BELL – CLEVELAND, OH

2ND – TERRY BOWLES – WAYNSBURG, OH

3RD – KEN SAUNDERS – LAGRANGE, OH

4TH – CLAY COOPER – EAST CANTON, OH

5TH – JUSTIN FLACK – VALLEY CITY, OH

6TH – ETHAN ZIETLOW – WELLINGTON, OH

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – BRIAN FELTON – MEDINA, OH

2ND – BRAD LEHOTY – COPLEY, OH

3RD – JASON DEPARTO – MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, OH

4TH – CLAY COOPER – EAST CANTON, OH

5TH – BILLY ADDINGTON – WEBER CITY, OH

6TH – JOHNNY PATTERSON – MEDINA, OH

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – JUSTIN RUSSELL – MEDINA, OH

2ND – TOM GABYAK – MEDINA, OH

3RD – ELI GILLUM – FLETCHER, OH

4TH – CODY SMITH – NEW CARLISLE, OH

5TH – JOSH WHITE – POLAND, OH

6TH – ZACH EDWARDS – CRESTON, OH

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – GLENN FOOR – HOMEWORTH, OH

2ND – JOSH GARRETSON – KENT, OH

3RD – DAVID KRYMOWSKI – HOMERVILLE, OH

4TH – NICK WALKOWSKI – WADSWORTH, OH

5TH – GARY GATTEN – CRESTON, OH

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – DEBBIE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH

2ND – NICOLE BOWEN – MEDINA, OH

3RD – REANNA WINSTON – CLEVELAND, OH

WOMEN’S OPEN:

1ST – DEBBIE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH

2ND – NICOLE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH

3RD – NICOLE BOWEN – MEDINA, OH

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – SERGUI PENTELEICHAK – STONGSVILLE, OH

2ND – CRAIG EMCH – SEVILLE, OH

3RD – DAKOTA HUDSON – SULLIVAN, OH

4TH – WILLIAM ATHA – KENT, OH

5TH – SHANE TAMBLYN – MEDINA, OH

6TH – NICK WALKOWSKI – WADSWORTH, OH

                                                              

AUSA – TENNESSEE CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 17, 2019
WILSON COUNTY FAIR
LEBANON, TN

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:

1ST – JAMIE KOTCH – CLARKSVILLE, AR

2ND – WADE BALDING – WATERTOWN, TN

3RD – JACK TEETER – CHICKAMAUGA, TN

4TH – COREY GARRETT – SHELBYVILLE, TN

5TH – ALEX HULL – LEBANON, TN

6TH – JACKSON WYNN-DOSSAT – FRANKLIN, TN

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – SAMUEL TEETER – CHICKAMAUGA, TN

2nd – COREY GARRETT – SHELBYVILLE, TN

3RD – RYAN PRICE – MURFREESBORO, TN

4TH – BRAD WILLIAMSON – NASHVILLE, TN

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – TYLER CASE – MT. JULIET, TN

2ND – WALTER WORD – LEBANON, TN

3RD – JOHN LASTER- ELKTON, KY

4TH – HEATHER STARNES – MOSEHEIM, TN

5TH – MARK GIBSON – SMYRNA, TN

6TH – MATT WARD – LEBANON, TN

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – AARON PAYNE – WATERTOWN, TN

2ND – KRIS FRADY – PIKEVILLE, TN

3RD – CHAD HAROLD – COLTONTOWN, TN

4TH – MARK GIBSON – SMYRNA, TN

5TH – RICKY RIGGS – SPRING HILL, TN

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – JESSICA LEDBETTER – ALEXANDRIA, TN

2ND – ANGEL BROWN – LEBANON, TN

3RD – CARLY MORANES – NASHVILLE, TN

WOMEN’S OPEN:

1ST – TRACY FANN – CARTHAGE, TN

2ND – JO GRAHAM – OLD HICKORY, TN

3RD – ANGEL BROWN – LEBANON, TN

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – ALLAN MARSTON – DECHERD, TN

2ND – DARRELL SKIPWORTH – CLIFTY, KY

3RD – MARTIN BOTTOM – CASTALIAN SPRINGS, TN

4TH – JARRETT HELTON – NASHVILLE, TN

5TH – CADE POWERS – LEBANON, TN

AUSA – MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 31, 2019
MARYLAND STATE FAIR
TIMONIUM, MD

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:

1st – BRYAN MAY – TANEYTOWN, MD

2ND – MARK EAGLE – FAWN GROVE, PA

3RD – MIKE O’DONNELL – COLUMBUS, MD

4TH – JUDD LAWRENCE – BALTIMORE, MD

5TH – ROCKY MANGIANO – BALTIMORE, MD

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – KEN RUSSELL – FREDERICK, MD

2ND – TIM BROFKA – BALTIMORE, MD

3RD – WAYNE POSIN – CHARLESTON, WV

4TH – TOM CLERINTON – BROOKLYN, NY

5TH – RYAN RANDALL – ROANOKE, VA

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – STEVE GOLUB – PIKESVILLE, MD

2ND – TONY DURHAM – ABERDEEN, MD

3RD – JARED SMITH – FORT MEADE, MD

4TH – LAWRENCE NESTA – FORT MEADE, MD

5TH – CALVIN RIDGELY – DOVER, DE

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – STEVE GOLUB – PIKESVILLE, MD

2ND – BARRY BUTLER – NANJERMAY, MD

3RD – MATT STANTON – GLEN BURINE, MD

4TH – BANDON GREEN – THURMONT, MD

5TH – NICK DULL – TANEYTOWN, MD

6TH – CARMEN BELL – LAUREL, MD

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – ANNA CANAS – FREDERICK, MD

2ND – TEWANDA FARMER – BALTIMORE, MD

3RD – TRISH OLMSTEAD – CHARLESTON, WV

WOMEN’S OPEN:

1ST – MERIDITH RUSSELL – FREDERICK, MD

2ND – SADE ROSARIO – BOSTON, MA

3RD – CAMI MORRISON – ODENTON, MO

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – JUSTIN FAITHFUL – SEVERN, MD

2ND – NATHAN GORHAM – BALTIMORE, MD

3RD – STEVE GOLUB – PIKESVILLE, MD

4TH – MATT STANTON – GLEN BURNIE, MD

5TH – NICK MILISITS – LA PLATA, MD

6TH – TODD RANDALL – ROANOKE, VA

AUSA – KANSAS CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 8, 2019
KANSAS STATE FAIR
HUTCHINSON, KS

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:

1st – JAMES GRILLENWATER – WICHITA, KS

2ND – TOMMY JOLES – FT. SCOTT, KS

3RD – TRENT NUTSCH – DERBY, KS

4TH – RAND FELLOWS – SALINA, KS

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – JASON THORNBROUGH – DODGE CITY, KS

2ND – MARK EKERBERG – NEWTON, KS

3RD – KYLE BULLER – INMAN, KS

4TH – GLENN GORDON – WOODBINE, KS

5TH – CREED EKERBERG – NEWTON, KS

6TH – NICK SHAW – ANTHONY, KS

7TH – JAMES GILLENWATER – WICHITA, KS

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – TERENCE VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS

2ND – NICKOLAS GATES – ANTHONY, KS

3RD – MAC COLE – ROSE HILL, KS

4TH – JASON THRONBROUGH – DODGE CITY, KS

5TH – GLENN GORDON – WOODBINE, KS

6TH – BLAKE MIKESELL – CONCORDIA, KS

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – SHANE MCLAUGHLIN – DERBY, KS

2ND – GREG THOMPSON – HUTCHINSON, KS

3RD – GUNNAR HALE – JAMESTOWN, KS

4TH – STEVE STEGER – HERINGTON, KS

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – JULIE KNUTSCH – DERBY, KS

2ND – MELISSA VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS

3RD – DEE STUDLER – YORKVILLE, KS

4TH – PAM WILCOX – LAWRENCE, KS

WOMEN’S OPEN:

1ST – RAEANNA SHOWALTER – HUTCHINSON, KS

2ND – ANNA NUTSCH – DERBY, KS

3RD – SHERRI RILEY – DEWEY, OK

4TH – MELISSA VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – MARK NUTCH – DERBY, KS

2ND – BEAU ERHARDT – HUTCHINSON, KS

3RD – ANDREW KELLER – WICHITA, KS

4TH – MIKE WILSON – SALINA, KS

5TH – CODY HILL – TOPEKA, KS

6TH – CRIS MANNING – ANDOVER, KS

7TH – JACOB MILLER – FRONTENAC, KS

AUSA – OKLAHOMA CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 22, 2019
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:

1ST– RUDY GARCIA – NORMAN, OK

2ND – PAYTON GERVIN – LAWTON, OK

3RD – EDDIE COOPER – EDMOND, OK

4TH – JOHN DONHAM – DAVIS, OK

5TH – MARICIO CASTILLO – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

6TH – TRENT NUTSCH – DERBY, KS

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – MAC COLE – ROSE HILL, KS

2ND – AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK

3RD – BRANDON ATADDLETY – ANADERKO, OK

4TH – JOHN DONHAM – DAVIS, OK

5TH – MICHAEL GREGG – CHICKASHA, OK

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK

2ND – KYLE ATADDLETY – ANADERKO, OK

3RD – DYLAN BRESLIN – MACOMB, OK

4TH – BRANDON ATADDLETY – ANADERKO, OK

5TH – JOSE GARCIA – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

6TH – JAMES WILMORE – NORMAN, OK

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – SHANE MCLAUGHLIN – DERBY, KS

2ND – BLAKE LOVELESS – NORMAN, OK

3RD – KYLE ATADDLETY – ANADERKO, OK

4TH – MITCHELL GREGORY – MOORE, OK

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – JULIE NUTCH – DERBY, KS

2ND – AMANDA SPENSER – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

3RD – STEPHANIE ROLLINS – YUKON, OK

4TH – EVANN REEVES – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

5TH – BRITTNEY BELL – APACHE, OK

WOMEN’S OPEN:

1ST – ANN KNUTSCH – DERBY, KS

2ND – KRISTIN COLEY – ADA, OK

3RD – KONIKA PARKER – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

4TH – SARAH BLACKBURN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

5TH – DONNA WHITEHEAD – APACHE, OK

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – MATT SARTORI – MOORE, OK

2ND – BLAKE LOVELESS – NORMAN, OK

3RD – LEVI PRINCE – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

4TH – CHANCE MERDEDITH – APACHE, OK

5TH – KYLE MOODES – YUKON, OK

6TH – DILLAN CHILDREWS – SHAWNEE, OK

7TH – DANIEL EASTON – NORMAN, OK

8TH – JASON COLEY – ADA, OK

2018 ARMWRESTLING USA NATIONAL RANKINGS

 

 MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 144 & UNDER

  

  1. VICTOR TORRES – ELK GROVE, CA
  2. MATT JOHNSON – LOUISVILLE, OH
  3. SHANE ROLLINS – MT. AIRY, MD
  4. COREY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TN
  5. JAMES GRILLENWATER – WICHITA, KS
  6. JOHN DENHAM – DAVIS, OK
  7. DAVE DAVIS – ERIE, CO
  8. TOMMY HOOLEHAN – SALINA, KS
  9. DAVID WALSH – VALLECITO, CA
  10. LAWRENCE BELL – GRAFTON, OH
  11. ROB SNYDER – BEL AIR, MD
  12. FULTAN HULL – TULSA, OK
  13. TED PANICK – LAS VEGAS, NV
  14. ANDREW BYLER – SALINEVILLE, OH
  15. LUKE MAZNIO – BOULDER, CO
  16. TANNER WOLD – LEBANON, TN
  17. KYLER BULLER – INMAN, KS
  18. BRIAN RUSSELL – NORMAN, OK
  19. BILL WILCOX – BAKERSFIELD, CA
  20. DOM EPPS – MEDINA, OH
  21. REED MCCALISTER – PHOENIX, AZ
  22. CHASE ADAMS – VALLECITO, CA
  23. BILL TOLLISON – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  24. BLANE TUTTLE – BALTIMORE, MD
  25. CLAY COOPER – EAST CANTON, OH
  26. TOM HAYWARD – FT. COLLINS, CO
  27. RYAN WILCOX – TOPEKA, KS
  28. BRYAN MAY – TANEYTOWN, MD
  29. NICOLAS CAISSE – CHALLENGE, CA
  30. RICHARD SWEDLOW – AURORA, CO
  31. KEN SAUNDERS – LA GRANGE, OH
  32. AMIR NEEDEV – YUMA, AZ
  33. RICARDO ENRIQUEZ – NASHVILLE, TN

 MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 145 – 169 LBS.

1.  RYAN STOUP – KONAWA, OK
2.  MATT ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
3.  TIM INMAN – BENTONVILLE, VT
4.  OMAR VASQUEZ – SONORA, MEXICO
5.  JOE SHAFER – WILMINGTON, DE
6.  QI GUO – PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA – HAYS, KS
7.  HEATH STARNES – MOSHEIM, TN
8.  VICTOR TORREZ – ELK GROVE, CA
9.  MATT JOHNSON – LOUISVILLE, OH
10.  COREY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TN
11.  JOHN STACK – CAVE CREEK, AZ
12.  DAVE DAVIS – ERIE, CO
13.  BRIAN FELTRIN – MEDINA, OH
14.  RYAN MECHAN – CHARLESTOWN, WV
15.  DAVID WALSH – VALLECITO, CA
16.  LYLE SCHUTTE – DERBY, KS
17.  ENRIQUE CISNEROS – ALBUQUERQUE, NM
18.  TYLER CHAPMAN – BLANCHARD, OK
19.  ARTURO PRESA – SPRING HILL, FL
20.  LAWRENCE BELL – GRAFTON, OH
21.  JOHN DONHAM – DAVIS, OK
22.  TANNER WOLD – LEBANON, TN
23.  JAVAN BOWSHER – DUBLIN, CA
24.  CRAIG HUDSON – WICHITA, KS
25.  JOHN MAZNIO – FT. COLLINS, CO
26.  LEONARDO ILLIANI – WASHINGTON, DC
27.  DOM EPPS – MEDINA, OH
28.  BILLY LANDRITH – YUKON, OK
29.  JEFF RADKE – PLACERVILLE, CA
30.  THOMAS MILLARD – WALNUT CREEK, CA
31.  BRIAN HASTINGS – MURFREESBORO, TN
32.  MAVERICK HOWARD – REEDLEY, CA
33.  TOMMY HOOLEHAN – SALINA, KS
34.  CLAY COOPER – EAST CANTON, OH
35.  WARREN BARATZ – TEMPE, AZ
36.  MARSHALL ROWLAND – PASADENA, MD
37.  AIDAN SWEET – ENID, OK
38.  CARL BOLGER – MADISON, WI
39.  ADAM WEBSTER – EUREKA, KS
40.  SHANE ROLLINS – MT. AIRY, MD
41.  MICKEY RIOS – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
42.  MATT NYGUEN – LONGMONT, CO
43.  MARK EKENBURG – NEWTON, KS
44.  EVAN ALLEY – MT. JULIET, TN
45.  RICHARD ESCALANTE – WASHINGTON, DC

 MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT – 170- 193 LBS.

1.  JR. HOESTLER – HARPER’S FERRY, WV
2.  CHARLY WAID – ANGELS CAMP, CA
3.  AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK
4.  OMAR VASQUEZ – SONORA, MEXICO
5.  MATT ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
6.  MARK PRICHARD – NASHVILLE, TN
7.  FERNANDO LARA – COLUMBUS, OH
8.  ISAAK GOTTHARDT – BLACKHAWK, CO
9.  RYAN STOUP – KONAWA, OK
10.  MARQUEZ JARRETT – CLERMONT, FL
11.  JOE SCHAFER – WILMINGTON, DE
12.  TOM RYAN – GAINSVILLE, GA
13.  LUKE MAZNIO – BOULDER, CO
14.  SCOTT WEST – PEORIA, AZ
15.  JUSTIN RUSSELL – MEDINA, OH
16.  GABE LOZANO – VALLEY SPRINGS, CA
17.  TIM INMAN – BENTONVILLE, VT
18.  EMMANUEL ENRIQUEZ – NASHVILLE, TN
19.  GARRETT MILLS – MINERVA, OH
20.  MIKE ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
21.  DONNIE TRIPLITT – BLANCHARD, OK
22.  RAYMOND MARTIN – BUCKEYE, AZ
23.  JAVAN BOWSHER – DUBLIN, CA
24.  ROBERT RADKE – PHOENIX, AZ
25.  ADAM BRODERSON – WILMINGTON, DE
26.  SAM ASAKI – SCOTTSDALE, AZ
27.  BRADY COLVIN – PITTSBURG, KS
28.  MICHAEL DOWNS – MENTOR, OH
29.  TERRY STAGGE – CASPER, WY
30.  KYLE REDMOND – MURFREESBORO, TN
31.  COREY PRESTON – SACRAMENTO, CA
32.  BRANDON ATADDLETY – ANADARCO, OK
33.  MICHAEL PETERSON – THORNTON, CO
34.  WILLIAM WHALEN-BRIDGE – BALTIMORE, MD
35.  BRETT HASTINGS – TOPEKA, KS
36.  RAY HADLEY – DENVER, CO
37.  ZIMMY HUANG – ROCKVILLE, MD

 

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT – 193 – 219 LBS.

1.  WALTER WORD – LEBANON, TN
2.  SHANE MCLAUGHLIN – DERBY, KS
3.  BLAKE LOVELESS – NORMAN, OK
4.  JODY SMITH – LATHROP, CA
5.  JOE BRANDHAM – CENTERVILLE, MD
6.  GLENN FOOR – HOMEWORTH, OH
7.  MANUEL ROJAS – PHOENIX, AZ
8.  MICAH HODGES – BURNET, TX
9.  CHARLEY WAID – ANGELS CAMP, CA
10.  AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK
11.  MIKE WILSON – SALINA, KS
12.  DERRICK CHASTEEN – FRANKLIN, OH
13.  JERRY STAFFORD – HAMPSTEAD, MD
14.  JOSH STAGGS – LINDSAY, OK
15.  MARK GIBSON – SMYRNA, TN
16.  JESUS CIZNEROS – GRAND JUNCTION, CO
17.  NICK DULL – TANEYTOWN, MD
18.  NATHAN OCHOA – HAYSVILLE, KS
19.  TODD HANNAH – OCEANSIDE, CA
20.  ROBERT PACKSTON – PARMA, OH
21.  JACOB OWENS – SHARON, TN
22.  KYLE ATADDLETY – ANADARKO, OK
23.  TRAVIS ZICHLKE – VALLECITO, CA
24.  RON WILLIAMS – BALTIMORE, MD
25.  RON AZEROS – DENVER, CO
26.  SCOTT BONKOWSKI – PHOENIX, AZ
27.  REED ADAMS – EUREKA, KS
28.  DERRY BISHOP – PEORIA, AZ
29.  COREY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TN
30.  REED POTELLA – SCOTTSDALE, AZ
31.  TODD MARGOLIN – ROSEVILLE, CA
32.  WILLIAM BLACKSTONE – CLEVELAND, OH
33.  JERRY POLLAK – REISTERSTOWN, MD
34.  ETHAN BUCKNEY – MT. JULIET, TN
35.  LAYTON FLAKE – MESA, AZ
36.  JUSTIN MEURER – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
37.  JUAN NERI – PHOENIX, AZ
38.  TINY WESTBORNE – GREELEY, CO

 

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT (144 & UNDER)

1.  NICOLE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
2.  HAILIE BEADLES – STOCKTON, CA
3.  BRANDIE GRIFFITH – PASADENA, MD
4.  JULIE KNUTSCH – DERBY, KS
5.  KRISTIE GIBSON – SMYRNA, TN
6.  MADDIE FLAKE – MESA, AZ
7.  CHRISTINA SMITH – LATHRUP, CA
8.  BARBARA EVANS – BOULDER, CO
9.  BRITTANY O’BRIEN – GILBERT, AZ
10.  MONIQUE SMITH – LAWTON, OK
11.  ANNA KNUTSCH – DERBY, KS
12.  DARLELA BARRIO – BALTIMORE, MD
13.  SARAH RUSSELL – AUSTIN, TX
14.  LEXY BEADLES – STOCKTON, CA
15.  TERRY MARTIN – PARMA, OH
16.  JESSIE LEDBETTER – CARTHAGE, TN
17.  JULIA KALLAUR – TIMONIUM, MD
18.  PAIGE PETERSON – THORNTON, CO
19.  BRIDGETTE BURLESON – EDMUND, OK
20.  LINDA VASELY – COLUMBUS, OH
21.  CARLA OLSEN – WAYCROSS, GA
22.  CONNIE SPRINGER – GREELEY, CO
23.  MYLA HILDRETH – SONORA, CA
24.  CORIEANE MEYER – BOULDER, CO
25.  LAURA CASTELLON – ELLICOTT CITY, MD
26.  TANIA DREYER – NASHVILLE, TN
27.  DESTINY WHEELER – COPPEROPOLIS, CA
28.  ELISE CUNNINGHAM – LONGMONT, CO
29.  WHITNEY STAGGE – CASPER, WY

WOMEN’S OPEN – 145 & ABOVE

1.  TRACY FANN – CARTHAGE, TN
2.  CRYSTAL WILLIAMS – MOORE, OK
3.  MADELYN KOOP – HOWARD, KS
4.  ALY NADLER – CHANDLER, AZ
5.  BARBARA EVANS – BOULDER, CO
6.  NICOLLE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
7.  HAILEE BEADLES – STOCKTON, CA
8.  DEBBIE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
9.  ANNA KNUTSCH – DERBY, KS
10.
 BECKY OWENS – SHARON, TN
11.
 TAMMY PARKINSON – BALTIMORE, MD
12.
 MARIA BIGMAN – KAIBETO, AZ
13.
 AMANDA SPENCER – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
14.
 LINDA PRESL – TRACY, CA
15.
 ALYSA CLEVENGER – LEBANON, TN
16.
 ISABELLE MONCADA – ANGELS CAMP, CA
17.
 RENE ABBOTT – DENVER, CO
18.
 STACEY LOWE – SALINA, KS
19.
 ALYSSA LOPEZ – LAKEWOOD, CO
20.
 BETTY CARLSON – COULTERVILLE, CA
21.
 TERESA RANDALL – WILMINGTON, DE
22.
 MIRA REYNOLDS – WAYCROSS, GA
23.
 DIANA REYES – VAN NUYS, CA
24.
 DESTINY WHEELER – COPPEROPOLIS, CA
25.
 RONI FLAGLER – COLLEGE STATION, TX
26.
 WANDA PIKE – CLEVELAND, OH
27.
 ESMERALDA RODRIGUES – CHICO, CA
28.
 TERI WILLIAMSON – BOULDER, CO
29.
 CELESTE SAADEH – DALY CITY, CA
30.
 PAIGE PETERSON – THORNTON, CO
31.
 CAROL HEDGES – BALTIMORE, MD
32.  LISA BISHOP – PEORIA, AZ

  

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT – 220 & ABOVE

1.  MATT SARTORI - MOORE, OK
2.  MARK KNUTSCH - DERBY, KS
3.  JAMES BORRELLA – MURFREESBORO, TN
4.  MATT PRICHARD – WARREN, OH
5.  ISAAK GOTTHARDT – BLACKHAWK, CO
6.  JODY SMITH – LATHROP, CA
7.  JR. HOSTLER – HARPERS FERRY, WV
8. 
ROB STOCKTON – GLENDALE, AZ
9.  BRONSON JONES – WALNUT CREEK, CA
10.  CRAIG EMCH - SEVILLE, OH
11.  JOE BRANDHAM – CENTERVILLE, MD
12. 
MARTIN MCNABB – TALBOTT, TN
13.  JERRY SUCHY - RUSSELL, KS
14.  COLTON FLAKE - MESA, AZ
15.  TRIINITY EHRHARDT - HUTCHINSON, KS
16.  JACOB MILLER - FRONTENAC, KS
17.  DYLAN LENANDER - CLEVELAND, OH
18.  JIMMY HICKS - TALBOTT, TN
19.  RAMSEY BOWMAN - ALTAVILLE, CA
20.  GLENN FOOR - HOMEWORTH, OH
21.  RANDY MINOR - KEENEWICK, WA
22.  TED BURRILLO - BOULDER, CO
23.  WADE MURPHY - MARICOPA, AZ
24.  JOE SCHAFER - WILMINGTON, DE
25.  PRESTON EDWARDS - OMAHA, NB
26.  SHAWN BRITTAN - CANADA, KS
27.  JOSH HERGENRODER - SEBRING, OH
28.  EVAN CHESTNUT - NEWTON, KS
29.  HAL DUDNEY - JAMESTOWN, CA
30.  KYLE ATADDELTY - ANADARKO, OK
31.  MICAH HODGES - BURNETTE, TX
32.  ADAM BRODERSON - WAYNESBORO, VA
33.  CHARLES RATLIFF - BALTIMORE, MD
34.  FRAZIER FRANS - MT. JULIET, TN
35.  JACOB HARD - WAYNE, OK
36.  RANDALL ADAMS - EUREKA, KS
37.  TRENT MOORE - ANGELS CAMP, CA
38.  RON WAVERLY - BOULDER, CO
39.  WADE PARKINSON - BALTIMORE, MD
40.  MARTIN BOTTOM - LEBANON, TN
41.  ROBERT KRAWTSCHUK - SUN CITY, AZ
42.  REED PRESCOTT - OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

2018 ARMWRESTLING USA EVENT RESULTS

AUSA – CALAVERAS CLASSIC
MAY 19, 2018
CALAVERAS COUNTY FAIR
ANGELS CAMP, CA

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1ST – VICTOR TORREZ – ELK GROVE, CA
2ND – DAVID WALSH – VALLECITO, CA
3RD – CHASE ADAMS – VALLECITO, CA
4TH – NICOLAS CAISSE – CHALLENGE, CA


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – VICTOR TORREZ – ELK GROVE, CA
2ND – DAVID WALSH – VALLECITO, CA
3RD – JAVAN BOWSHER – DUBLIN, CA
4TH – JEFF RADTKE – PLACERVILLE, CA
5TH – CARL BOLGER – MADISON, WI


MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – CHARLY WAID – MURPHYS, CA
2ND – GABE LOZANO – VALLEY SPRINGS, CA
3RD – JAVAN BOWSHER – DUBLIN, CA
4TH – COREY PRESTON – SACRAMENTO, CA


LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – JODY SMITH – LATHRUP, CA
2ND – CHARLY WAID – ANGELES CAMP, CA
3RD – TRAVIS ZICHLKE – VALLECITO, CA
4TH – TODD MARGOLIN – ROSEVILLE, CA


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – HAILIE BEADLES – STOCKTON, CA
2ND – CHRISTINA SMITH – LATHRUP, CAP
3RD – LEXY BEADLES – STOCKTON, CA
4TH – MYLA HILDRETH – SONORA, CA
5TH – DESTINY WHEELER – COPPEROPOLIS, CA

WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – HAILIE BEADLES – STOCKTON, CA
2ND – LINDA PRESL – TRACY, CA
3RD – ISABELLE MONCADA – ANGELES CAMP, CA
4TH – BETTY CARLSON – COULTERVILLE, CA
5TH – DIANA REYES – VAN NUYS, CA
6TH – ESMERALDA RODRIGUES – CHICO, CA
7TH – DESTINY WHEELER – COPPEROPOLIS, CA
8TH – CELESTE SAADEH – DALY CITY, CA


MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – JODY SMITH – LATHROP, CA
2ND – BRONSON JONES – WALNUT CREEK, CA
3RD – RAMSEY BOWMAN – ALTAVILLE, CA
4TH – HAL DUDNEY – JAMESTOWN, CA
5TH – TRENT MOORE – ANGELS CAMP, CA

AUSA - OHIO CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 5, 2018
MEDINA COUNTY FAIR
MEDINA, OHIO


MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1st – MATT JOHNSON – LOUISVILLE, OH
2ND – LAWRENCE BELL – GRAFTON, OH
3RD – ANDEREW BYLER – SALINEVILLE, OH
4TH – DOM EPPS – MEDINA, OH
5TH – CLAY COOPER – EAST CANTON, OH
6TH – KEN SAUNDERS – LA GRANGE, OH
7TH – CHRIS GUTIEREZ – GROVEPORT, OH

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – MATT JOHNSON – LOUISVILLE, OH
2ND – BRIAN FELTRIN – MEDINA, OH
3RD – LAWRENCE BELL – GRAFTON, OH
4TH – DOM EPPS – MEDINA, OH
5TH – CLAY COOPER – EAST CANTON, OH
6TH – DOM EPPS – MEDINA, OH


MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – FERNANDO LARA – COLUMBUS, OH
2ND – JUSTIN RUSSELL – MEDINA, OH
3RD – GARRETT MILLS – MINERVA, OH
4TH – MICHAEL DOWNS – MENTOR, OH

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – GLENN FOOR – HOMEWORTH, OH
2ND – DERRICK CHASTEEN – FRANKLIN, OH
3RD – ROBERT PACKSTON – PARMA, OH
4TH – WILLIAM BLACKSTONE – CLEVELAND, OH


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – NICOLLE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
2ND – TERRY MARTIN – PARMA, OH
3RD – LINDA VASELY – COLUMBUS, OH

WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – NICOLE KELLS – BRANSWICK, OH
2ND – DEBBIE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
3RD – WANDA PIKE – CLEVELAND, OH

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – MATT PRICHARD – WARREN, OH
2ND – CRAIG EMCH – SEVILLE, OH
3RD – DYLAN LENANDER – CLEVELAND, OH
4TH – GLENN FOOR – HOMEWORTH, OH
5TH – JOSH HERGENRODER – SEBRING, OH
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

AUSA – ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 11, 2018
BOULDER COUNTY FAIR
LONGMONT, CO

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1ST – DAVE DAVIS – ERIE, CO
2ND – LUKE MAZNIO – BOULDER, CO
3RD – TOM HAYWARD – FT. COLLINS, CO
4TH – RICHARD SWEDLOW – AURORA, CO

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – DAVE DAVIS – ERIE, CO
2ND – JOHN MAZNIO – FT. COLLINS, CO
3RD – MAVERICK HOWARD – REEDLEY, CA
4TH – MATT NYGUEN – LONGMONT, CO

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – ISAAK GOTTHARDT – BLACKHAWK, CO
2ND – LUKE MAZNIO – BOULDER, CO
3RD – SAM ASAKI – SCOTTSDALE, AZ
4TH – MICHAEL PETERSON – THORNTON, CO
5TH – RAY HADLEY – DENVER, CO


MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – MICAH HODGES – BURNET, TX
2ND – JESUS CIZNEROS – GRAND JUNCTION, CO
3RD – RON AZEROS – DENVER, CO
4TH – REED POTELLA – SCOTTSDALE, AZ


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – BARBARA EVANS – BOULDER, CO
2ND – SARAH RUSSELL – AUSTIN, TX
3RD – PAIGE PETERSON – THORNTON, CO
4TH – CORIEANE MEYER – BOULDER, CO
5TH – ELISE CUNNINGHAM – LONGMONT, CO

WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – BARBARA EVANS – BOULDER, CO
2ND – IRENE ABBOTT – DENVER, CO
3RD – ALYSSA LOPEZ – LAKEWOOD, CO
4TH – TERI WILLIAMSON – BOULDER, CO
5TH – PAIGE PETERSON – THORNTON, CO

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – ISAAK GOTTHARDT – BLACKHAWK, CO
2ND – TED BURRILLO – BOULDER, CO
3RD – MICAH HODGES – BURNET, TX
4TH – RON WAVERLY – AURORA, CO

____________________________________________________________________

AUSA – TENNESSEE CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 19, 2017
WILSON COUNTY FAIR
LEBANON, TN

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1ST – CORY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TN
2ND – TANNER WOLD - LEBANON, TN
3RD – THOMAS WILCOX – NASHVILLE, TN
4TH – RICARDO ENRIQUEZ – NASHVILLE, TN


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – HEATH STARNES – MOSHEIM, TN
2ND – COREY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TN
3RD – TANNER WOLD – LEBANON, TN
4TH – BRIAN HASTINGS – MURFREESBORO, TN
5TH – EVEN ALLEY – MT. JULIET, TN

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – MARK PRICHARD – NASHVILLE, TN
2ND – TOM RYAN – GAINSVILLE, GA
3RD – EMMANUEL ENRIQUEZ – NASHVILLE, TN
4TH – KYLE REDMOND – MURFREESBORO, TN


MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – WALTER WORD – LEBANON, TN
2ND – MARK GIPSON – SMYRNA, TN
3RD – JACOB OWENS - SHARON, TN
4TH – COREY GARRETT - UNIONVILLE, TN
5TH – ETHAN BUCKNER - MT. JULIET, TN


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – KRISTIE GIBSON – SMYRNA, TN
2ND – JESSIE LEDBETTER – CARTHAGE, TN
3RD – CARLA OLSEN – WAYCROSS, GA
4TH – TANIA DREYER – NASHVILLE, TN


WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – TRACY FANN – CARTHAGE, TN
2ND – BECKY OWENS – SHARON, TN
3RD – ALYSSA CLEVENGER – LEBANON, TN
4TH – MIRA REYNOLDS – WAYCROSS, GA

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – JAMES BORELLA – MURFRESSBORO, TN
2ND – MARTIN MCNABB – TALBOTT, TN
3RD – JIMMY HICKS – TALBOTT, TN
4TH – FRAZIER FRANS – MT. JULIET, TN
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

AUSA – MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 1, 2018
MARYLAND STATE FAIR
TIMONIUM, MD

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1st – SHANE ROLLINS – IJAMSVILLE, MD
2ND – ROB SNYDER – BEL AIR, MD
3RD – BLANE TUTTLE – BALTIMORE, MD
4TH – BRYAN MAY – TANEYTOWN, MD


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – TIM INMAN – BENTONVILLE, VT
2ND – JOE SCHAFER – WILIMINGTON, DE
3RD – RYAN MEEHAN – CHARLESTON, WV
4TH – LEONARDO ILLIANI – WASHINGTON, DC
5TH – MARSHALL ROWLAND – PASADENA, MD
6TH – SHANE ROLLINS – MT. AIRY, MD
7TH – RICHARD ESCALANTE – WASHINGTON, DC


MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – JR HOSTLER – HARPERS FERRY, WV
2ND – JOE SCHAFER – WILMINGTON, DE
3RD – MARQUES JARETT – CLERMONT, FL
4TH – TIM INMAN – BENTONVILLE, VT
5TH – ADAM BRODERSON – WILMINGTON, DE
6TH – WILLIAM WHALEN-BRIDGE – BALTIMORE, MD
7TH – ZIMMY HWANG – ROCKVILLE, MD

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – JOE BRANDHAM – CENTERVILLE, MD
2ND – JERRY STAFFORD – HAMPSTEAD, MD
3RD – NICK DULL – TAWNEYTON, MD
4TH – RON WILLIAMS – BALTIMORE, MD
5TH – JERRY POLLACK – RESITERSTOWN, MD


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – BRANDIE GRIFFITH – PASADENA, MD
2ND – DARLELA BARRIO – BALTIMORE, MD
3RD – JULIA KALLAUR – TIMONIUM, MD
4TH – LAURA CASTELLON – ELLICOT CITY, MD

WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – TAMMY PARKINSON – BALTIMORE, MD
2ND – TERESA RANDALL – WILMINGTON, DE
3RD – CAROLE HEDGES – BALTIMORE, MD

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – JR HOSTLER – HARPERS FERRY, WV
2ND – JOE BRANDHAM – CENTERVILLE, MD
3RD – JOE SCHAFER – WILMINGTON, DE
4TH – ADAM BRODERSON – WAYNESBORO, VA
5TH – CHARLES RATLIFF – BALTIMORE, MD
6TH – WADE PARKINSON – BALTIMORE, MD

____________________________________________________________________

AUSA – KANSAS CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 9, 2018
KANSAS STATE FAIR
HUTCHINSON, KS

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1st – JAMES GRILLENWATER – WICHITA, KS
2ND – TOMMY HOOLEHAN – SALINA, KS
3RD – KYLE BULLER – INMAN, KS
4TH – RYAN WILCOX – TOPEKA, KS


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – MATTHEY ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
2ND – QI GUO – PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA – HAYS, KS
3RD – LYLE SCHUTTE – DERBY, KS
4TH – CRAIG HUDSON – WICHITA, KS
5TH – TOMMY HOOLEHAN – SALINA, KS
6TH – ADAM WEBSTER – EUREKA, KS
7TH – MARK EKERBERG – NEWTON, KS

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – MATT ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
2ND – MIKE ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
3RD – BRADY COLVIN – PITTSBURG, KS
4TH – BRETT HASTINGS – TOPEKA, KS


MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – SHANE MCLAUGHLIN – DERBY, KS
2ND – MIKE WILSON – SALINA, KS
3RD – NATHAN OCHOA – HAYSVILLE, KS
4TH – REED ADAMS – EUREKA, KS

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – JULIE KNUTSCH – DERBY, KS (MOM)
2ND – ANNA KNUTSCH – DERBY, KS (DAUGHTER)


WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – MADELYNE KOOP – HOWARDS, KS
2ND – ANNA KNUTSCH – DERBY, KS
3RD – STACEY LOWE – SALINA, KS


MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – MARK NUTCH – DERBY, KS
2ND – JERRY SUCHY – RUSSELL, KS
3RD – JACOB MILLER – FRONTENAC, KS
4TH – TRINITY EHRHARDT – HUTCHINSON, KS
5TH – SHAWN BRITTAN – CANADA, KS
6TH – EVAN CHESTNUT – NEWTON, KS
7TH – RANDALL ADAMS – EUREKA, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

AUSA – OKLAHOMA CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 23, 2018
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1ST– JOHN DENHAM – DAVIS, OK
2ND – FULTAN HULL – TULSA, OK
3RD – BRIAN RUSSELL – NORMAN, OK
4TH – BILL TOLLISON – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – RYAN STOUP – KOHAWA, OK
2ND – MATT ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
3RD – TYLER CHAPMAN – BLANCHARD, OK
4TH – ARTURO PRESSA – SPRING HILL, FL
5TH – JOHN DONHAM – DAVIS, OK
6TH – BILLY LANDRITH – YUKON, OK
7TH – AIDAN SWEET – ENID, OK
8TH – MICKEY RIOS – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK
2ND – MATT ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
3RD – RYAN STOUP – KONAWA, OK
4TH – DONNIE TRIPLITT – BLANCHARD, OK
5TH– BRANDON ATADDLETY – ANATURCO, OK


MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – BLAKE LOVELESS – NORMAN, OK
2ND – AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK
3RD – JOSH STAGGS – LINDSAY, OK
4TH – KYLE ATADDLETY – ANADARKO, OK
5TH – JUSTIN MEURER – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – JULIE NUTCH – DERBY, KS
2ND – MONIQUE SMITH – LAWTON, OK
3RD – BRIDGETTE BURLESON – EDMUND, OK


WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – CRYSTAL WILLIAMS – MOORE, OK
2ND – ANNA NUTCH, DERBY, KS
3RD – AMANDA SPENCER – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – MATT SARTORI – MOORE, OK
2ND – MARK NUTSCH – DERBY, KS
3RD – KYLE ATADDLETY – ANADARKO, OK
4TH – JACOB HART – WAYNE, OK
5TH – REID PRESCOTT – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

OKLAHOMA STATE DEFEATED OKLAHOMA 24-18 IN THE RIVALRY EVENT

AUSA – NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 27, 2018
ARIZONA STATE FAIR
PHOENIX, AZ

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1ST– TED PANICK – LAS VEGAS, NV
2ND – BILL WILCOX – BAKERSFILED CA
3RD – REED MCCALISTER – PHOENIX, AZ
4TH – AMIR NEEDEV – YUMA, AZ
5TH – RONALD CALONGO – BUCKEYE, AZ

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – OMAR VAZQUEZ – SONORA, MEXICO
2ND – JOHN STACK – CAVE CREEK, AZ
3RD – ENRIQUE CISNEROS – ALBUQUERQUE, NM
4TH – THOMAS MILLARD – WALNUT CREEK, CA
5TH – WARREN BARATZ – TEMPE, AZ

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – OMAR VAZQUEZ – SONORA, MEXICO
2ND – SCOTT WEST – PEORIA, AZ
3RD – RAYMOND MARTIN – BUCKEYE, AZ
4TH – ROBERT RADKE – PHOENX, AZ
5TH – TERRY STAGGE – CASPER, WY


MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – WALTER WARD – LEBANON, TN
2ND – MANUEL ROJAS – PHOENIX, AZ
3RD – TODD HANNAH – OCEANSIDE, CA
4TH – SCOTT BONKOWSKI – PHOENIX, AZ
5TH – DERRY BISHOP – PEORIA, AZ
6TH – LAYTON FLAKE – MESA, AZ
7TH – JUAN NERI – PHOENIX, AZ
8TH – TINY WESTBORNE – GREELEY, CO

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – MADDIE FLAKE – MESA, AZ
2ND – BRITTANY O’BRIEN – GILBERT, AZ
3RD – CONNIE SPINGER – GREELEY, CO
4TH – WHITNEY STAGGE – CASPER, WY


WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – ALY NADLER – CHANDLER, AZ
2ND – MARIA BIGMAN – KAIBETO, AZ
3RD – RONI FLAGLER – COLLEGE STATION, TX
4TH – LISA BISHOP – PEORIA, AZ

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – ROB STOCKTON – GLENDALE, AZ
2ND – COLTON FLAKE – MESA, AZ
3RD – RANDY MINOR – KENNEWICK, WA
4TH – WADE MURPHY – MARICOPA, AZ
5TH – PRESTON EDWARDS – OMAHA, NB
6TH – ROBERT KRAWTSCHUK – SUN CITY, AZ

____________________________________________________________________


 2017 ARMWRESTLING USA NATIONAL RANKINGS


MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 144LBS & UNDER

  1. COREY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TNSHANE ROLLINS – IJAMSVILLE, MD

  2. TOMMY HOOLEHAN – ABILENE, KS

  3. KEN SAUNDERS – LA GRANGE, OH

  4. JOHN DENHAM – DAVIS, OK

  5. MICHAEL DAHDAL – PHOENIX, AZ

  6. VICTOR TORRES – ELK GROVE, CA

  7. JORDAN CRAWFORD – OLATHE, KS

  8. BRYAN MAY – TANEYTOWN, MD

  9. AUSTIN CONSTABLE – EDMOND, OK

  10. RYAN CANTORI – KNOXVILLE, TN

  11. EMMANUEL FRAGUA – ALBUQUERQUE, NM

  12. RICHARD “CHASE” ADAMS – MURPHYS, CA

  13. EAN EISENZIMMER – AKRON, OH

  14. TERRY EDMONDS – GLENDALE, AZ

  15. BRIAN CANTALANO – SYRACUSE, NY

  16. ISAIHA DURR – TOPEKA, KS

  17. EDWARD KELLS III – BRUNSWICK, OH

  18. RON WYATT – VIENNA, VA

  19. ROGER CLARK – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

  20. RANDY BURTON – MURFREESBORO, TN

  21. MY NGUYEN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

  22. TIM BERGSTROM – GRANITE BAY, CA

  23. TREVOR SMALLEY – EUREKA, KS

  24. JOSHUA ENGELHARDT – WESTFIELD CENTER, OH

  25. DANIEL LERNER – BALTIMORE, MD

  26. TOM CREDENTI – WATERTOWN, TN

  27. BILL PRICHARD – AVONDALE, AZ


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT – 145 – 169

  1. RYAN STOUP – KONAWA, OK

  2. MATTHEW ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS

  3. JOE SCHAFFER – WILMINGTON, DE

  4. JIMMY COYLE – SKIATOOK, OK

  5. CARSON JUDD – VALLEY SPRINGS, CA

  6. FRANK WALKOWSKI – MEDINA, OH

  7. COREY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TN

  8. CODY RAMBLISS – LAS VEGAS, NV

  9. ALEKSEI BEZIAZYKOV – BROOKLYN, NY

  10. KEEGAN COPELAND – EDMOND, OK

  11. TRENTON BEHRENS – RUSSELL, KS

  12. BRIAN FELTRIN – MEDINA, OH

  13. MILT CHRISTMAS – BALTIMORE, MD

  14. KYLE BULLER – INMAN, KS

  15. KRIS SMITH – LATHROP, CA

  16. MARCUS SMITH – DEL CITY, OK

  17. TOMMY HOOLEHAN – ABILENE, KS

  18. RHYS SCHMIDT – WADSWORTH, OH

  19. SHANE ROLLINS – IJAMSVILLE, OH

  20. TOM WINDERMER – STOCKTON, CA

  21. GORDON GRIFFIN – BALTIMORE, MD

  22. CARL RUDENSTEIN – PHOENIX, AZ

  23. RYAN CANTONI – KNOXVILLE, TN

  24. JARED LUTZ – MADISON, KS

  25. SETH ALLEN – EDMOND, OK

  26. ADAM WEBSTER – EUREKA, KS

  27. RYAN LONGMIRTH – CLEARFIELD, PA

  28. CHARLES RANDALL – LAFAYETTE, TN

  29. KADEN ALLEN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

  30. ALONZO DIAZ – MERCED, CA

  31. SAM LYLE – SMYRNA, TN

  32. BURT PYLE – PHOENIX, AZ

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT – 170 – 193

  1. JUNIOR HOSTLER – HARPERS FERRY, WV
  2. CHARLY WAID – MURPHYS, CA
  3. AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK
  4. TERRENCE VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS
  5. ZACH BREWER – DANVILLE, OH
  6. CARSON JUDD – VALLEY SPRINGS, CA
  7. MICHAEL ENGELHARDT – WESTFIELD CENTER, OH
  8. STEVE GOLOB – PIKESVILLE, MD
  9. RYAN STOUP – KANAWA, OK
  10. CARL REINHOLD – LEXINGTON, KY
  11. MATTHEW ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
  12. JOSHUA PETERSON – GLENDALE, AZ
  13. JEREMY PERRY – WADSWORTH, OH
  14. BRANDON ATADDLETY – ANATURCO, OK
  15. PAUL ROSS – MEDINA, OH
  16. COREL GAEGLIN – PORT ELIZABETH, S.A.
  17. JOE SCHAFFER – WILMINGTON, DE
  18. KEEGAN COPELAND – EDMOND, OK
  19. LAZ DELGADO – TURLOCK, CA
  20. RON WILDING – MURFREESBORO, TN
  21. JOSEPH COTY – MARICOPA, AZ
  22. JACOB MAY – JOPPA, MD
  23. RYAN PETERSON – PORTLAND, OR
  24. BILL NELSON – NASHVILLE, TN
  25. RON JORDASH – YUMA, AZ
  26. ART PHILLIPS – BRISTOW, VA
  27. ERIC WELSH -PIKESVILLE, MD
  28. SETH ALLEN – EDMOND, OK
  29. DON REESE – WICHITA, KS
  30. TODD WILLIAMSON – MURFREESBORO, TN
  31. RYAN PELZER – PHOENIX, AZ

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT – 193 – 219

  1. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN – DERBY, KS

  2. J.J. TALTON – SHAWNEE, OK

  3. PAUL LIAM – HARRISBURG, PA

  4. MATT PRICHARD – WARREN, OH

  5. ART PHILLIPS – BRISTOW, VA

  6. JOE KRASKY – MULVANE, KS

  7. CHARLEY WAID – MURPHYS, CA

  8. MARCUS KUPCZYNSKI – HANNAH, OK

  9. SCOTT BURKOWSKI – PHOENIX, AZ

  10. GLENN FOOR – ALLIANCE, OH

  11. WES ADKINS – KNOXVILLE, TN

  12. HAL DUDNEY – JAMESTOWN, CA

  13. TREVOR COUGHLIN – ELK CITY, OK

  14. DAVID MAY – CONOWINGO, MD

  15. JODY SMITH – LATHROP, CA

  16. NICK WALKOWSKI – WADSWORTH, OH

  17. BILL WILDNER – BALTIMORE, MD

  18. ROSS JACKSTONE - EUREKA, KS

  19. ALEC SOUKUP – MUSTANG, OK

  20. MARCUS PEARSON – HERMITAGE, TN

  21. MICHAEL ROCCO – MURPHYS, CA

  22. ROBERT LANNING – PHOENIX, AZ

  23. NICK DULL – TAWNEYTOWN, MD

  24. CHRIS LOUIVE – NOBLE, OK

  25. JOE FUESTING – MT. JULIET, TN

  26. JOSH COTY – MARICOPA, AZ

  27. RON WILDING – MURFREESBORO, TN

  28. BILL SHEVEL – WADSWORTH, OH

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT – 144 & UNDER

  1. CHERYL FRISBEE - LAWRENCE, KS
  2. NICOLE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
  3. SAVANNAH SMITH – LATHROP, CA
  4. TAYLOR JORDAN – CHARLOTTE, NC
  5. KARI BURKOWSKI – PHOENIX, AZ
  6. BRANDIE GRIFFITH – PASADENA, MD
  7. ANNA NUTSCH – DERBY, KS
  8. ANGELA HEMING – WESTFIELD CENTER, OH
  9. ISABELLE MONDADA – ANGELS CAMP, CA
  10. SARA LIEBERMAN – LUTHERVILLE, MD
  11. CHERYL BROWN – MESA, AZ
  12. CAROL SCHAFFER – LIEBENTHAL, KS
  13. SEMANTHA BARTLETT – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  14. MARTHA NOLT – HOPKINSVILLE, KY
  15. TERRI DONALLY – TIMONIUM, MD
  16. BRANDI DELGADO – TURLOCK, CA
  17. WYLEEN CLARK – ANTHEM, AZ
  18. CARLA DITTLE – BALTIMORE, MD
  19. KENDRA DELGADO – TURLOCK, CA
  20. CARY ROSTEEN – EDMOND, OK
  21. KELLY RIAHL – TOPEKA, KS
  22. SHAILA MONTANA – PHOENIX, AZ

WOMEN’S OPEN – 145 & ABOVE

  1. JESSICA COLEMAN – ABINGTON, MD

  2. MELISSA VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS

  3. TRACY FANN – CARTHAGE, TN

  4. TRISHA NEVETT – ANGELS CAMP, CA

  5. DEBBIE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH

  6. JULIE NUTSCH – DERBY, KS

  7. CONSTANCE RANDOLPH – PHOENIX, AZ

  8. CHERYL FRISBEE – LAWRENCE, KS

  9. DIANA REYES – ANGELS CAMP, CA

  10. KATIE DESIMONE – LITCHFIELD, OH

  11. TAYLOR JORDAN – CHARLOTTE, NC

  12. ANNA NUTSCH – DERBY, KS

  13. BRENDA BURNS – GILBERT, AZ

  14. RHONDA CERES – WICHITA, KS

  15. MELINDA MILLER – MEDINA, OH

  16. BRANDI GRIFFITH – PASADENA, MD

  17. HOLLY COOPER – MARICOPA, AZ

  18. RHONDA GARRETSON – BALTIMORE, MD

  19. GLORIA SALINAS – RIPON, CA

  20. CARY ROSTEEN – EDMOND, OK

  21. REBECCA ROBERTS – VALLEY SPRINGS, CA

  22. ANGELA HEMMING – WESTFIELD CENTER, OH

  23. ANGEL TUCKER – PHOENIX, AZ

  24. RHONDA REYNOLDS – KNOXVILLE, TN

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT – 220 & OVER

  1. MARK NUTSCH – DERBY, KS

  2. JEFF POWERS – LEBANON, TN

  3. BILL CASSELL – TUCSON, AZ

  4. CRAIG EMCH – SEVILLE, OH

  5. PAUL LIAM – HARRISBURG, PA

  6. JODY SMITH – LATHROP, CA

  7. DAVID MAY – CONOWINGO, MD

  8. TRINITY “BEAU” EHRHARDT – HUTCHINSON, KS

  9. MATT PRICHARD – WARREN, OH

  10. JAMES BORELLA – MURFREESBORO, TN

  11. STUART STEVENSON – BEL AIR, KS
  12. RICHARD JONES – LAS VEGAS, NV
  13. JERRY SUCHY – RUSSELL, KS
  14. RAMSEY BOWMAN – ALTAVILLE, CA
  15. RICHARD GOUGH – CATLETT, VA
  16. GLENN FOOR – ALLIANCE, OH
  17. JESUS PADILLA – CERES, CA
  18. CADE POWERS – LEBANON, TN
  19. JOE KRASKY – MULVANE, KS
  20. CHAD REYNOLDS – KNOXVILLE, TN
  21. JACOB HART – WAYNE, OK
  22. MIKE KUPCZYNSKI – HARRAH, OK
  23. BEN PYLE – PHOENIX, AZ
  24. NICK DULL – TAWNEYTOWN, MD
  25. JAMIE SCOTT – HUTCHINSON, KS
  26. MIKE WASHINGTON – SEMINOLE, OK
  27. NICK WALKOWSKI – WADSWORTH, OH
  28. JEREMY GENTRY – HUTCHINSON, KS
  29. CHRIS LOUIVE – NOBLE, OK
  30. ROD TAMBLIN – YUMA, AZ
  31. SETH SOUKOP -MUSTANG, OK
  32. MICHAEL ROCCO – MURPHYS, CA

2017 ARMWRESTLING USA EVENT RESULTS

AUSA – CALAVERAS CLASSIC
MAY 20, 2017
CALAVERAS COUNTY FAIR
ANGELS CAMP, CA


MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1ST – VICTOR TORREZ – ELK GROVE, CA
2ND – RICHARD “CHASE” ADAMS – MURPHYS, CA
3RD – TIM BERGSTROM – GRANITE BAY, CA
4TH – BRIAN CANTALANO – SYRACUSE, NY

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – CARSON JUDD – VALLEY SPRINGS, CA
2ND – KRIS SMITH – LATHROP, CA
3RD – TOM WINDERMERE – STOCKTON, CA
4TH – ALONZO DIAZ – MERCED, CA

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – CHARLY WAID – MURPHYS, CA
2ND – CARSON JUDD – VALLEY SPRINGS, CA
3RD – LAZ DELGADO – TURLOCK, CA
4TH – RYAN PETERSON – PORTLAND, OR


LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – CHARLY WAID – MURPHYS, CA
2ND – HAL DUDNEY – JAMESTOWN, CA
3RD – JODY SMITH – LATHROP, CA
4TH – MICHAEL ROCCO – MURPHYS, CA

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – SAVANNAH SMITH – LATHROP, CA
2ND – ISABELLE MONDADA – ANGELS CAMP, CA
3RD – BRANDY DELGADO – TURLOCK, CA
4TH – KENDRA DELGADO – TURLOCK, CA


WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – TRISHA NEVETT – ANGELS CAMP, CA
2ND – DIANA REYES – ANGELS CAMP, CA
3RD – GLORIA SALINAS – RIPON, CA
4TH – REBECCA ROBERTS – VALLEY SPRINGS, CA


MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – JODY SMITH – LATHROP, CA
2ND – RAMSEY BOWMAN – ALTAVILLE, CA
3RD – JESUS PADILLA – CERES, CA
4TH – MICHAEL ROCCO – MURPHYS, CA

AUSA - OHIO CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 6, 2017
MEDINA COUNTY FAIR
MEDINA, OHIO

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1st – KEN SAUNDERS – LA GRANGE, OH
2ND – EAN EISENZIMMER – AKRON, OH
3RD – EDWARD KELLS III – BRUNSWICK, OH
4TH – JOSHUA ENGELHARDT – WESTFIELD CENTER, OH

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – FRANK WALKOWSKI – MEDINA, OH
2ND – BRIAN FELTRIN – MEDINA, OH
3RD – RHYS SCHMIDT – WADSWORTH, OH
4TH – RYAN LONGMIRTH – CLEARFIELD, PA

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – ZACH BREWER – DANVILLE, OH
2ND – MICHAEL ENGELHART – WESTFIELD CENTER, OH
3RD – JEREMY PERRY – WADSWORTH, OH
4TH – PAUL ROSS – MEDINA, OH

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – MATT PRICHARD – WARREN, OH
2ND – GLENN FOOR – ALLIANCE, OH
3RD – NICK WALKOWSKI – WADSWORTH, OH
4TH – BILL SHEVEL – WADSWORTH, OH


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – NICOLLE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
2ND – ANGELA HEMMING – WESTFIELD CENTER, OH
3RD – MONICA PFINGST – ZANESVILLE, OH

WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – DEBBIE KELLS – BRUNSWICK, OH
2ND – KATIE DESIMONE – LITCHFIELD, OH
3RD – MELINDA MILLER – MEDINA, OH
4TH – ANGELA HEMMING – WESTFIELD CENTER, OH

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – CRAIG EMCH – SEVILLE, OH
2ND – MATT PRICHARD – WARREN, OH
3RD – GLENN FOOR – ALLIANCE, OH
4TH – NICK WALKOWSKI – WADSWORTH, OH

AUSA – TENNESSEE CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 19, 2017
WILSON COUNTY FAIR
LEBANON, TN

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1ST – CORY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TN
2ND – RYAN CANTONI – KNOXVILLE, TN
3RD – RANDY BURTON – MURFRESSBORO, TN
4TH – TOM CREDENTI – WATERTOWN, TN


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – COREY GARRETT – UNIONVILLE, TN
2ND – RYAN CANTONI – KNOXVILLE, TN
3RD – CHARLES RANDALL L- LAYFAYETTE, TN
4TH – SAM LYLE – SMYRNA, TN

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – CARL REINHOLD – LEXINTON, KY
2ND – RON WILDING – MURFRESSBORO, TN
3RD – BILL NELSON – NASHVILLE - TN
4TH – TODD WILLIAMSON – MURFRESSBORO, TN


MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – WES ADKINS – KNOXVILLE, TN
2ND – MARKUS PEARSON – HERMITAGE, TN
3RD – JOEY FUESTING – MT. JULIET, TN
4TH – RON WILDING – MURFRESSBORO, TN

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – TAYLOR JORDAN – CARTHAGE, TN
2ND – MARTHA NOLT – HOPKINSVILLE, KY
3RD – TERI LUBINSKI – KNOXVILLE, TN


WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – TRACY FANN – CARTHAGE, TN
2ND – TAYLOR JORDAN – CHARLOTTE, NC
3RD – RHONDA REYNOLDS – KNOXVILLE, TN

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – JEFF POWERS – LEBANON, TN
2ND – JAMES BORELLA – MURFRESSBORO, TN
3RD – CADE POWERS – LEBANON, TN
4TH – CHAD REYNOLDS – KNOXVILLE, TN


____________________________________________________________________

AUSA – MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 2, 2017
MARYLAND STATE FAIR
TIMONIUM, MD

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1st – SHANE ROLLINS – IJAMSVILLE, MD
2ND – BRYAN MAY – TANEYTOWN, MD
3RD – RON WYATT – VIENNA, VA
4TH – DANIEL LERNER – BALTIMORE, MD

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – JOE SCHAFFER – WILMINGTON, DE
2ND – ALEKSEI BEZIAZYKOV – BROOKLYN, NY
3RD – MILT CHRISTMAS – BALTIMORE, MD
4TH – SHANE ROLLINS – IJAMSVILLE, MD
5TH – GORDON GRIFFIN – BALTIMORE, MD

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – JUNIOR HOSTLER – HARPERS FERRY, WV
2ND – STEVE GOLOB – PIKESVILLE, MD
3RD – JOE SCHAFFER – WILMINGTON, DE
4TH – JACOB MAY – JOPPA, MD
5TH – ART PHILLIPS – BRISTOW, VA
6TH – ERIC WELSH – SIKESVILLE, MD

 

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – PAUL LIAM – HARRISBURG, PA
2ND – ART PHILLIPS – BRISTOW, VA
3RD – DAVID MAY – CONOWINGO, MD
4TH – BILL WILDNER – BALTIMORE, MD
5TH – NICK DULL – TAWNEYTOWN, MD


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – BRANDIE GRIFFITH – PASADENA, MD
2ND – SARA LIEBERMAN – LUTERVILLE, MD
3RD – TERRI DONNALLY – TIMONIUM, MD
4TH – CARLA DITTLE – BALTIMORE, MD


WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – JESSICA COLEMAN – ABINGTON, MD
2ND – BRANDIE GRIFFITH – PASADENA, MD
3RD – RHONDA GARRETSON – BALTIMORE, MD

 

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – PAUL LIAM – HARRISBURG, PA
2ND – DAVID MAY – CONOWINGO, MD
3RD – RICHARD GOUGH – CATLETT, VA
4TH – NICK DULL – TAWNEYTOWN, MD

____________________________________________________________________

AUSA – KANSAS CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 10, 2017
KANSAS STATE FAIR
HUTCHINSON, KS


MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1st – TOMMY HOOLEHAN – ABILENE, KS
2ND – JORDAN CRAWFORD – OLATHE, KS
3RD – ISIAH DURR – TOPEKA, KS
4TH – TREVOR SMALLEY – EUREKA, KS


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – MATTHEY ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
2ND – TRENTON BERENS – RUSSELL, KS
3RD – KYLE BULLER – INMAN, KS
4TH – TOMMY HOOLEHAN – ABILENE, KS
5TH – JARRED LUTZ – MADISON, KS
6TH – ADAM WEBSTER – EUREKA, KS

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:
1ST – TERENCE VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS
2ND – MATTHEW ZIEGLER – WICHITA, KS
3RD – COREL GAEGLIN – PORT ELIZABETH, SOUTH AFRICA
4TH – DON REESE – WICHITA, KS

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – SHANE MCLAUGHLIN – DERBY, KS
2ND – JOE KRASKY – MULVANE, KS
3RD – ROSS JACKSTONE – EUREKA, KS


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – CHERYL FRISBEE – GRANTVILLE, KS
2ND – ANNA NUTCH – DERBY, KS
3RD – CARYL SCHAFFER – LIEBENTHAL, KS
4TH – KELLY RIAHL – TOPEKA, KS

WOMEN’S OPEN:
1ST – MELISSA VETTER – HUTCHINSON, KS
2ND – CHERYL FRISBEE – LAWRENCE, KS
3RD – RHONDA CERES – WICHITA, KS

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – MARK NUTCH – DERBY, KS
2ND – TRINITY “BEAU” ERHARDT – HUTCHINSON, KS
3RD – JERRY SUCHY – RUSSELL, KS
4TH – JOE KRASKY – MULVANE, KS
5TH – JAMIE SCOTT – HUTCHINSON, KS
6TH – JEREMY GENTRY – HUTCHINSON, KS

AUSA – OKLAHOMA CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT:
1ST– JOHN DENHAM – DAVIS, OK
2ND – TOMMY HOOLEHAN – ABILENE, KS
3RD – AUSTIN CONSTABLE – EDMOND, OK
4TH – ROGER CLARK – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
5TH – MY NGUYEN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:
1ST – RYAN STOUP – KOHAWA, OK
2ND – JIMMY COYLE – SKIATOOK, OK
3RD – KEEGAN COPLIN – EDMOND, OK
4TH – MARCUS SMITH – DEL CITY, OK
5TH – TOMMY HOOLEHAN – ABILENE, KS
6TH – SETH ALLEN – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT:

1ST – AARON BROWN – ALLEN, OK
2ND – RYAN STOUP – KONAWA, OK
3RD – BRANDON ATADDLETY – ANATURCO, OK
4TH – KEEGAN COPLIN – EDMOND, OK
5TH – SETH ALLEN – EDMOND, OK

MEN’S LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT:

1ST – J.J. TALTON – SHAWNEE, OK
2ND – MARCUS KUPCZYNSKI – HARRAH, OK
3RD – TREVOR CONGDON – ELK CITY, OK
4TH – ALEX SOUKUP – MUSTANGE, OK
5TH – CHRIS LOUIVE – NOBLE, OK


WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT:

1ST – ANNA NUTCH – DERBY, KS
2ND – SEMANTHA BARTLETT – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
3RD – RONDA KILLIEN – OKALAHOMA CITY, OK

WOMEN’S OPEN:

1ST – JULIE NUTCH – DERBY, KS
2ND – ANNA NUTCH, DERBY, KS
3RD – CARY ROSTEEN – EDMOND, OK

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT:
1ST – MARK NUTSCH – DERBY, KS
2ND – STUART STEVENSON – BEL AIRE, KS
3RD – JACOB HART – WAYNE, OK
4TH – MIKE WASHINGTON – SEMINOLE, OK
5TH – CHRIS LOUIVE – NOBLE, OK
6TH – MIKE KUPCZYNSKI – HARRAH, OK
7TH – SETH SOUKOP – MUSTANG, OK

OKLAHOMA STATE DEFEATED OKLAHOMA - 19-18 IN AN EXCITING FINAL

                                
                       
Website Builder